Saturday, April 04, 2020

I'M BLOGGING \O///////////////

...no.

just to let anyone who still even passes by this blog to know,
i moved.


Click.
may or may not add you,
you can try adding. ^^


with that, good bye.

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Hi?
I'm gonna blog in one of my favourite fonts - Georgia. Hahaha.

How time flies, I am almost 22 years of age soon.

Thanks to a certain someone, I went to re-read some interesting blog posts of the past from some friends and I. How cute.

It's pretty funny when you read back. It happens everytime to me. I said this like a few times i'm sure. "It's always nice to reminisce hahaha"

Life's about the same except that i'm working? I can't really study so I decided to give up on it.
The people that used to be featured in my blog are still about the same, except that I do miss going out with some of them. It was hell fun now I think about it.

I do feel like i've wasted much of my life away but it doesn't matter, I kind of enjoyed the wasted life. I gain memories at least.

-

Fandom wise it's still about the same. I'm still into SJ. Nothing wrong with that.
Boys are older than me and i'll grow old with them, hahaha.
People are going "ewww you're old stop fangirling" but i'm all "nyehehhehe who says old you can't fangirl do you not eat when you grow old" but I know it's of 2 different things just that I don't really bother.
Other than them i'm really into EXO now. EXO-K or EXO-M, I love both.
I especially like Luhan :D He's really attractive to me and oh so lovable *____*
But boy oh boy he dislikes being called "cute" so much.

I've taken my fangirling up to another level. I'm going to fly overseas for SJ's concert!
A big feat for me since i've never flown out of country for a /show/ and dad has never been easygoing about such stuff.
He probably figured out i'm old enough to handle my own expenses thus letting me go I guess. D:
I can't wait though! For the day to arrive! I'm really excited about it :D

-

Anyway, saw from somewhere that there's always 3 major things. 1 being work/study, 1 being sleep, and another being social life. The maximum you can ever choose is 2. You choose 2 of it and you neglect 1.
Choose work/study & sleep, you lose social life. Choose sleep and social life, you lose work/study. Choose work/study and social life, you lose sleep.
That's really how life goes huh?
I've been choosing work/study & social life combination so much i'm lacking sleep, adding on to the dark eye circles i've already had that can break the Guinness world record! Took me some time to figure out how to spell Guinness!

Going for some social life event tonight. I'm thinking about having birthday celebration in a club/pub too. Help, i'm turning into an alcoholic!

I honestly think that the people you mix with decides what kind of person you can become, but becoming alcoholic is not a bad thing so far yet!

What am I blabbering about?

A pretty long post here I must say.

Have a good day!

Tuesday, September 07, 2010

Just felt like updating one post.
Before I'm gone from this space.

I don't know. I might come back whenever I want to, since there is something about this place that I really like, and I will not just let it go like this.

I browsed through my past entries. I always like to do that. It makes me giggle.
It makes me think. It also made me realise how stupid I can be, or how "complex" I can be.

One thing I can be sure of is, I grew.
Mentally or what. Okay, not grew, -- Mature. That's a more correct word I guess.

Haha! Maybe next time when I review back and I read this entry, I'll still find myself stupid. XD


Anyway,
paper tomorrow.
Wish me luck.
I can do this.

할 수 있어
화이팅!

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

HI WORLD.
what a rare day for me to even post anything here :D
or to even blog in the first place.

was talking to Farhan and he made me went to read Accion blog.
awwwwww. and then i just felt like blogging here.
it's been sooooooooo long.


anyway, i was at this picture. ahhaha!


i found it interesting because. i don't know. i realise you know, people change their msn nick.
LOL I MEAN WHO DON'T LAH, but. it's just interesting. k nevermind.

anyway the weather sucks. it's killing me.
i've a fan beside me blasting but i still can sweat. bloody hell.
i want to get rid of my sweat glands!


anyway, how can i not update on fandom when i'm here?! 8D
just short updates i guess.

just so nice i have this gif open :33

IT'S MY MOST FAVOURITE PART OF THE WHOLE BONAMANA DANCE OKAY.
HAHAHAH OBVIOUS REASON AS TO WHY.

and how can i not slot the MV here. :D


BONAMANA BONAMANA BONAMANA!
anyhow, guess my favourite part of the song 8D
no prize if you guessed correctly. HAHAHHAHAHA!



AND I'M LOVING THIS!
BECAUSE HYUKJAE SANG IN ITTTTT! ;~;
he didn't RAP! he SANG! am so happpppy! *U*



AND YOU KNOW WHAT. THEY'RE COMING SINGAPORE SOON.
OHMYGOD. LIKE ALSDDLKAJSLAAFSDF
FEEL LIKE IN DREAMS MAN. XD
can't wait to see EUNHAE! :D

i just can't wait. omg.
shall end here.
cause i don't know what to blog anymore! hahhaah! XD

Saturday, February 13, 2010

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR.



the last time i blog here was 910892378923402years ago.
nahhh.

anyway.

the past few months were awesome.

firstly,
MY BB GRADUATED FROM HIS HIGH SCHOOL AND GOING TO COLLEGE!
\O/
oh my, i'm so happy for him *3*




just look at this boy



also had some fun time with crazy people :D
going to crazy events.





then there was countdown for the new year.
with more crazy people. hahaha.





also have crazy retarded chats with crazy people as shown! :D
we looking for monsters, you haz?




AND LAST BUT NOT LEAST.
I SAW MY BB UPCLOSE IN REAL LIFE.

SO. GODDAMN. HAPPY.
^_______________^



and if you have not watch SHINee's Hello Baby you better start now!

because Yoogeun is such a precious little thing
and him calling Onew Appa will just make you melt into a puddle of water.


HOW CAN ANYONE RESIST THIS CUTE LITTLE DARLING!


anyhow. holidays rocks.
holidays rocks.
holidays rocks!

Friday, December 18, 2009

it's been some time since i last blogged.

i sort of shifted my ass to another blog, but i don't think i will stop blogging here.
it's different feeling. but i like it.

so, few things happened over the past 2 months.
(2 months since i last blogged, here. nice.)

number 1 being SIP ended.
i really kinda miss it. it was challenging, tiring, stressful at the start but it gradually became fun and enjoyable and after everything i actually gained 2kg. wth i couldn't believe it i almost killed the weighing machine.

so it was back to school and fyp is here. so i'll have to chiong my ass off, it's about less than 2months left and year3 will end for me. it's so fast, it's scary.

number 2 being OTC.
3days just jizz-ed pass like that. Novir is one awesome empire to be honest. everyone's like so cute in their own way, and so enthusiastic, and supportive. we have funny things like jizz, which we love to see anyone, and everyone doing it, it's JACKPOT. i can't believe a random discussion about You're Beautiful with Mallory actually helped creating random responses. thankyou Director Ahn for always using jackpot.

i'm so glad i am in the same empire as Sabrina and Dorothy AGAIN! i was soooo damn surprised when i receive sab's text saying that she, dor and i is in the same empire again, my jaw dropped. from Accion, to Reliez, and to Novir! omg. i wasn't expecting anything at first since i will somehow always be the only one in the empire kind, woah lucky not this year :D and coincidentally Farhan is the FA, so it's like Accion. lol!

and i'm sooo glad i get to know Mallory. never really talked much to her before this, and lmao we just like clicked. and now she's my skinship partner >D she's soo cute lah, she text me this morning, i miss you already how. hahahhaa! and so happy i have like dolyce, eric, jesser, badd, melvin in my empire! rahhhhh. it's interesting how we just come together and. yah. :D

i just hope i can at least go for a few of the outings. that is if fyp won't be too much of pain in the ass. hahaha! and menses sucks, cause it came during the camp. D: unexpected totally, menses is a bitch.

and it was really nice to see Jane getting best GL. i was telling Sab, ehhh Reliez de jiu shi bu yi yang. LMAO! but ehhhh it proves that it was a right choice choosing her as best freshie okayyy! my yan guang is good! /proud GL/ ahhhh feels old. it's nice seeing freshies becoming GLs, leading and cheering. like a mother seeing kids grown up. awww, i feel so old.

but i really felt damn old. -.- i can't believe i can't run as much as before. may be because of the cramps and stitches, or i'm just plain old. hahhahahaha. i hope Novir can last, really. :D

and Sab!
i like to read your blog. update more plsthx.
cause some entries made me reflect, i like. :D

and if you're surprised why isn't there any pictures or anything, hahahahaha!
okay, it's videos i'm adding.


love this vid. though crying at the lack of hyukjae in it but it's so cute and sweet.
especially love kyuhyun and seohyun together! they're so cute together.
love the part when kyu appear with the doll head and the heart :D


and i cannot miss this okay.
this is too hot to resist.
i love the eunhae rap at the end. super hot.

okay, i shall not add so much videos.
leave these to those who are still here.


i'll be on hiatus anyway.
i don't know when will i be back,
if i will ever be back here.
<3

Thursday, October 15, 2009


boy is shinging so brightly because...


IT'S THE BOY'S BIRTHDAY! :D


생일 축하합니다
이동해!


this fishie can be sooooooooo adorable,

and so hot at the same time.


look at boy running around. :3


and because i'm pervertic like that...

:Q_________________
unfffffffffff.


and well.
how can i miss out some eunhae action? >D;





oh, these boys *______*


HAPPY BIRTHDAY DONGHAE!
사랑해요!


and this post is dedicated to Anhui!
HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY! :D
since her bias is donghae. :3


and bias is bias.
i'm stopping here.
hahahahhahahahahhaha! rare.


but anyway.
i was soooooooooooo excited, i couldn't think straight.

BROWN EYED GIRLS IS COMING SINGAPORE.
goddamn.
first reaction was: whuttt, is my eyes playing tricks.
lmao.

but i don't know. tix is rather ex since if i'm going it'd be for BEG only. O:
ngl, i really want to see Abracadabra live.
and to be able to see Narsha and GaIn, X3
or maybe i'd just stalk them and not go the concert and wait for fancams

and october/november seems really interesting with all the debuts and comebacks.
i'm really excited for Child of Empire's debut, and idk why. O:
SHINee's coming back too. but Ring Ding Dong as a title is LMFAO.
B2ST's debut is interesting too, their teaser really is (Y).

and if you noticed, it's all maleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
8D

ngl, i'm just excited for all the hot male blood.
ROFLMFAO.
/SHOT.

whatever. this post is too, crazy. D:

Sunday, October 11, 2009


T-ara & Supernova - TTL(Time To Love)

좋은 사람 너는 내게 첫사랑
Joheun saram, neoneun naege cheot sarang.
사랑을 가르쳐준 사람
Sarangeul gareuchyeojun saram.
Never forget you
I remember you
기억해 너 하나만
Gieokhae neo hanaman

혹시나 너를 볼까 네가 사준 옷을입고
Hokshina neoreul bulkka nega sajun oseulibgo
네가 좋아하던 짧은 머리를 하고
Nega johahadeon jjalbeun meorireul hago
너와 함께 걷던 그 길을 지나가기 위해서
Neowa hamkke geotdeon geu gireul jinagagi wihaeseo
굳이 먼 길을 돌아서 혹시 네가 있을까봐
Gudi meon gireul dolaseo hokshi nega isseulkkabwa

전화번호도 아직 그대로
Jeonhwabeonhodo ajik geudaero
혹시 나를 찾아올까봐 집도 그대로
Hokshi nareul chajaulkkabwa jibdo geudaero
내 미니홈피속에 너와 듣던 노래
Nae minihompisoke neowa deddeon norae
혹시 네가 볼까봐 혹시 돌아올까봐
Hokshi nega bulkkabwa hokshi dolaolkkabwa

우리는 아직 잊지 못했는데
Urineun ajik ijji mothaeneunde
우리는 아직 서로 원하는데
Urineun ajik seoro weonhaneunde
우린 아직 사랑하는데
Urin ajik saranghaneunde
엇.갈.려
Eot.gal.ryeo

사실은 보고싶은데
Sashilreun bogoshipeunde
미치도록 너를 보고싶은데
Michidorok neoreul bogoshipeunde
한없이 널 기다려
Haneobshi neol gidaryeo
결국 너를 기다려
Gyeolguk neoreul gidaryeo
혹시하고 멈춰서 제자리를 맴도네
Hokshihago meomchweoseo jejarireul maemdone

좋은사람 너는 내게 첫사랑
Joheun saram, neoneun naege cheot sarang.
사랑을 가르쳐준 사람
Sarangeul gareuchyeojun saram.
Never forget you
I remember you
기억해 너 하나만
Gieokhae neo hanaman

yo 혹시나 너를 볼까봐 그길에서 흔들릴까봐
Yo hokshina nareul bulkkabwa geugileseo heundeurilkkabwa
내맘이 약해질까봐 말라비튼 날 보일까봐
Naemami yakhaejilkkabwa malrabiteun nal boilkkabwa
너와 함께 걷던 그길을 피하기 위해서
Neowa hamkke geotdeon geugireul pihagi wihaeseo
굳이 먼길을 돌았어
Gudi meongireul dolrasseo

혹시 네가 있을까봐
Hokshi nega isseulkkabwa
전화번호도 이미 바꿨어
Jeonhwabeonhodo imi bakkweosseo
혹시 네 생각이 날까 집도 옮겼어
Hokshi ne saengaki nalkka jibdo olmgyeosseo
하지만 입에선 아직 못할말이 새
Hajiman ibeseon ajik mothalmalri sae
혹시 너를 볼까봐 다시 돌아올까봐
Hokshi nareul bulkkabwa dashi dolraolkkabwa

우리는 아직 잊지 못했는데
Urineun ajik ijji mothaeneunde
우리는 아직 서로 원하는데
Urineun ajik seoro weonhaneunde
우린 아직 사랑하는데
Urin ajik saranghaneunde
엇.갈.려
Eot.gal.ryeo

사실은 보고싶은데
Sashilreun bogoshipeunde
미치도록 너를 보고싶은데
Michidorok neoreul bogoshipeunde
한없이 널 기다려
Haneobshi neol gidaryeo
결국 너를 기다려
Gyeolguk neoreul gidaryeo
혹시하고 멈춰서 제자리를 맴도네
Hokshihago meomchweoseo jejarireul maemdone

좋은사람 너는 내게 첫사랑
Joheun saram, neoneun naege cheot sarang.
사랑을 가르쳐준 사람
Sarangeul gareuchyeojun saram.
Never forget you
I remember you
기억해 너 하나만
Gieokhae neo hanaman

다시 시작해
Dashi shijakhae
말하고 싶지만
Marhago shipjiman
들리지도 또 보이지 않는 너를
Deulrijido ddo boiji anheun neoreul
잡고 있어
Japgo isseo

쏟아지는 장대비를 맞은채
Ssodajineun jangdaebireul majeunchae
우리처음 만난 그곳으로 가는데
Uricheoeum mannan geugseuro ganeunde
자신이 너무나도 한심해
Jashini neomunado hanshimhae
다시 내 따스했던 자리 아직 가슴에
Dashi nae ddaseulhaessdeon jari ajik gaseume

넌 더 견딜 수 있니
Neon deo gyeondil soo issni
그럼 나도 조금 더 견딜테니
Geureom nado jogeum deo gyeondilteni
하지만 힘이 좀 들어가 너무 사랑했잖아
Hajiman himi jom deleoga neo saranghaessjanha
참으로 애를 써봤어도 어쩔 수 없어
Chameuro aereul sseobwasseodo eojjeol soo eobseo.

혹시라도 우연히 널 볼까봐
Hokshirado wooyeonhi neol buljkkabwa
그대가 내 모습 볼까봐
Geudaega nae moseub bulkkabwa
거울을 보며 눈물을 닦죠
Geoeureul bomyeo nunmulreun dakkjyo
혹시나 너 올까봐
Hokshina neo olkkabwa

좋은사람 너는 내게 첫사랑
Joheun saram, neoneun naege cheot sarang.
사랑을 가르쳐준 사람
Sarangeul gareuchyeojun saram.
Never forget you
I remember you
기억해 너 하나만
Gieokhae neo hanaman


this is seriously a very nice song *____*
really love this. They should just continue with this project 8D
T-NOVA! :3

oh and,


HAPPY BIRTHDAY HENRY!


continue being a cute little kitty :D







Monday, October 05, 2009


OHGAWD. THIS IS EPIC!
IT'S JUST SOOOOOO GOOOOOOOOOOD.


gawd.
i don't know how many times i squealed and scream and laugh and and and
i don't even know what gibberish

it's just jkanioui23i789opsakjkknbvgqg7y38eiwds
OH I LOVE CHUSEOK. 8D

minnie's serious expression is soooo funny
teukie's serious expression during his hilarious shit solo is win
shindong's dj put it back on is omg damn cutee lahhh
hyukjae's just so sexy hot cute handsome at the same time i will die happily if he's my genie.
and them tearing their pants is AHHHHHHHHHHH 8D (lmfao)

ohlawd. i can seriously go on and on.


but somehow i was wishing heechul will be in this.
lmao it'd be a blastttttttttttttt HAHHAHA!

kay, before i keep on rambling i shall stop. 8D

/DEAD

Friday, October 02, 2009

HAI GUISEEEEE
I'M BROGGING FRM TEH AIRPURTT!

SO NOH PEEKTURES NAO YOU PEEPOO!

OUHH, DUNCH BEH SARDDDDD.
CUZ JOKWON WILL GIB YOO SOME POWAH!

YEAH, I KEED YOO.
A PEEKTURE IS ORHWAYS NEEDZ.
i want to shit.

Monday, September 28, 2009


HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHINDONG!




boy is so happy :D



life has been, work, sleep, internet, work, sleep and yah, pretty much repeated.
i totally unsure what am i suppose to update this space about.

actually work's been pretty alright minus the heels, the long hours and weird shifts, it's actually rather okay and quite enjoyable. it's not that bad. O:

i don't know what should i update here, seriously.

oh btw, i've half moved myself to another blog.
i don't know if i should just, just move there, or continue as 2 blogs, or whut.
hmmmmm. let's just see how.

i think i wanted to post more gifs. but i'm pretty lazy to and boy it's so lag.

i guess lazy bug bit me.

I'M BLOGGING \O/////////////// ...no. just to let anyone who still even passes by this blog to know, i moved. Click. may or may no...